Board

Jacqueline Gaetos
President

Kevin Casasola
External Vice President

Jachelle Abad
Administrative Coordinator

Sabrina Estrella
Retention Coordinator

Preciosa Lea Sipin
Outreach Coordinator

Angelique Taloyo
Education Coordinator

Jahzeel Paguntalan
SPCN Coordinator

Andrew Esguerra
Community Projects Coordinator

Natalie Ricasa Bagaporo
Activities Coordinator

Niki Sinclair
Pinays Coordinator

Benjamin Azul
Youth Component Coordinator

Calvin Oliman
Pilipino Graduation Coordinator

SPEAR

Sabrina Estrella
Retention Coordinator

Adrianne Sarreal
Project Director

Alexandria Arenas
Assistant Director

Czarina De Jesus
OSA Coordinator

Sabrina Estrella
Retention Coordinator

Carmela Escarez
Administrative Assistant

Dominique Castro
Peer Counselor

Jacob Less
Peer Counselor

Austin Kuniyoshi
Peer Counselor

Adrian Navarro
Peer Counselor

Andrew Manalang
Peer Counselor

Kate Lozada
Peer Counselor

SPACE

George Chacon
Project Director

Kat Guzman
Assistant Director

Kamilla Mojica
Peer Advising Coordinator

Benedict Salvanera
Academic Success Coordinator

Maria Valendez
Historic Pilipinotown Site Coordinator

Jonas Velasco
El Camino Site Coordinator

Monica Aquino
Administrative Assistant

Laura Lejano
SPACE Internship Coordinator

Adrian Jones
Belmont Peer Tutor

Angela David
El Camino Peer Advisor

Grace Moore
El Camino Peer Advisor

Joshua Cruz
Belmont Peer Advisor

SPCN Committee

Jahzeel Paguntalan
Executive Coordinator

Hanna Guilas
Logistics Coordinator

Kathy Ordas
Suites Coordinator

Kimberly Decastro
Dance Troupe Coordinator

Annemarie Duckworth
Financial Coordinator

Francis Villaruz
Financial Coordinator

Derek Estrella
Public Relations Coordinator

Lisa-Marie Tabuyo
Public Relations Coordinator

Aera Palaganas
Aesthetics Coordinator

Aaron Llanes
Cultural Coordinator

Therese Nicole Dinoso
Cultural Coordinator

Claire Bear
Choral Coordinator

Matthew Evangelista
Music Coordinator

Ashley Basco
Music Coordinator

Pernell Quillon
Script Coordinator

Janna Macatangay
Script Coordinator

Shawn Semana
Stage productions Coordinator

Joshua Manabat
Moro Coordinator

Charisse Mae Suba
Moro Coordinator

Meilani Ke’Ala Cayabyab
Moro Coordinator

Matthew Quesada
Kordilyera Coordinator

Shaira Tayaba
Kordilyera Coordinator

Austin Devera
Maria Clara Coordinator

Matthew Nuesca
Maria Clara Coordinator

Hannah Lee Pablo
Rural Coordinator

Jenna Marie Faustino
Rural Coordinator

Janica Abagat
Traditionalist Coordinator

Jeff Borreta
Traditionalist Coordinator

Vicente Capistrano
Artis Coordinator

Justin Carreon
Artis Coordinator

Carlos Maralit
Cast Modern Coordinator

Jessi Pontillas
Cast Modern Coordinator